FINAL RESULTS

2004 Missouri Youth Hunter Education Challenge

United Sportsmenís Club, Jefferson City, MO

Senior Grand Champion: Jacob L. McCurry
Junior Grand Champion: Kirby L. Asher
High Female: Kellie Zurowski
Senior Championship Team: Back 40 Sharpshooters
Junior Championship Team: Poplar Bluff Pigeon Poppers
Combined Responsibility Events: Jacob L. McCurry
Coach of the Year: Mr. Mike Moran
Volunteer of the Year: Mr. Leroy Bishop

Individual Results

Rank Junior Participant Arch HST Muzl Orient Exam Rifle Shot W ID Total
1 Asher, Kirby L. 197 170 250 140 132 260 240 200 1589
2 Roush, Nicholas B. 285 185 175 170 150 240 190 170 1565
3 Hoggard, Ethan M. 197 140 200 170 186 200 230 170 1493
4 Young, Thomas H. 198 180 250 95 126 240 160 110 1359
5 Norwine, Nicholas C. 153 185 175 135 144 200 180 180 1352
6 Wilson, Derek T. 253 190 175 125 102 230 160 100 1335
7 Sigillito, Anthony J. 194 220 100 135 156 160 210 150 1325
8 Brown, Tyler D. 193 165 200 135 126 210 170 100 1299
9 Stenger, Ethan C. 167 155 100 180 132 180 210 160 1284
10 Brooks, Matthew K. 154 170 225 95 162 240 100 130 1276
11 Slayton, Cody D. 172 165 225 105 138 210 130 130 1275
12 Bertholomey, Chris R. 149 215 175 70 120 140 220 180 1269
13 Klamer, John D. 153 155 175 170 120 140 160 190 1263
14 Roper, Dennis W. 154 170 125 120 150 180 160 160 1219
15 West, David V. 185 215 50 90 156 190 100 220 1206
16 Overstreet, Joshua W. 132 185 75 75 114 210 180 220 1191
17 Call, Eric J. 165 140 175 95 120 150 180 140 1165
18 Woodside, Blake E. 175 215 150 70 108 140 190 110 1158
19 Stokes, Danial R. 159 215 125 105 138 150 120 140 1152
20 Olsen, Kenneth A. 118 185 250 95 114 120 130 120 1132
21 Blaich, Travis D. 155 185 75 160 126 160 190 80 1131
22 Stevens, James S. 64 215 175 220 126 130 70 120 1120
23 Leist, John L. 124 140 125 140 84 150 230 110 1103
24 Foster, Logan J. 160 125 175 110 150 100 160 120 1100
25 Smith, Logan M. 131 230 100 85 126 140 140 130 1082
26 Bockerstett, Kevin A. 131 155 175 115 126 80 150 140 1072
27 Snyder, Matthew C. 94 215 150 50 102 180 180 50 1021
28 Grommet, Brent L. 142 125 100 125 168 60 100 170 990
29 Jones, Charles A. 121 215 150 105 96 80 150 70 987
30 Sigillito, Philip M. 90 160 175 90 138 110 60 140 963
31 Smith, Andrew T. 132 230 75 65 120 170 130 40 962
32 Holliway, Joey C. 78 200 75 75 96 80 220 110 934
33 Thornhill, Joshua C. 86 140 150 105 144 90 90 110 915
34 Brooks, Kyle R. 86 185 150 65 60 110 120 130 906
35 Bowler, Alexander M. 105 155 125 70 126 90 120 100 891
36 Laurentius, Robert J. 86 130 25 80 132 120 140 140 853
37 Ingo, Michael A. 61 125 100 125 72 120 130 90 823
38 Metzger, Ashley L. 104 200 75 80 72 120 70 100 821
39 Robertson, Josh W. 142 110 125 100 114 70 80 70 811
40 Knox, Matt G. 97 125 75 65 132 90 80 90 754
41 Sanders, Kyle D. 98 110 100 80 96 80 80 110 754
Senior Participant Arch HST Muzl Orient Exam Rifle Shot W ID Total
1 Mc Curry, Jacob L. 258 245 250 225 186 280 250 230 1924
2 Clayton, Franklin D. 300 220 275 210 144 250 250 230 1879
3 Pearre, Christopher A. 275 245 275 145 192 290 200 140 1762
4 Pearre, Jacob C. 283 215 250 145 180 250 230 200 1753
5 Wideman, Jacob A. 197 185 275 135 162 270 250 240 1714
6 Lloyd, Matthew P. 206 215 275 160 162 270 200 210 1698
7 Losh, Kasey E. 245 220 250 130 144 250 240 170 1649
8 Mc Daniel, Harry L. 240 155 275 180 174 270 170 160 1624
9 Rogers, Chase B. 260 170 300 120 144 200 200 220 1614
10 Staat, Michael C. 173 170 200 200 174 210 250 190 1567
11 Rogers, Tyler C. 188 170 300 150 156 280 170 150 1564
12 Slayton, Gary E. 202 230 275 155 174 210 150 160 1556
13 Arrow, Kevin M. 180 185 275 115 162 220 240 150 1527
14 Rottler, Matt R. 245 155 175 95 162 270 210 210 1522
15 Ehrich, Brian J. 235 140 200 130 126 270 200 180 1481
16 Short, Dale W. 164 215 225 145 150 220 160 190 1469
17 Hahn, Jody L. 163 200 300 145 156 230 130 130 1454
18 Zurowski, Kellie R. 131 205 250 165 132 230 200 140 1453
19 Vest, James B. 228 140 200 100 162 230 200 190 1450
20 Rush, Chris N. 198 155 250 150 126 280 130 150 1439
21 Hunter, John S. 222 200 225 150 144 160 210 100 1411
22 Heather, Matt B. 241 170 150 100 150 270 130 190 1401
23 Roewe, Scott D. 223 200 175 95 144 180 220 160 1397
24 Bockerstett, Sean M. 134 200 200 200 168 170 140 180 1392
25 Hinton, Kyle J. 110 255 250 95 156 190 190 130 1376
26 Jones, Steven D. 239 140 225 160 120 210 140 130 1364
27 Flieg, Brian C. 225 155 200 130 156 160 140 180 1346
28 Cook, Marlana K. 202 155 200 115 144 230 150 140 1336
29 Chastain, Aaron J. 236 215 175 130 156 200 60 160 1332
30 Zaleuke, Jesse A. 142 185 175 150 156 200 190 130 1328
31 Shadduck, Joe B. 170 140 175 125 126 230 190 160 1316
32 Fagan, Marc 204 185 125 140 138 150 210 150 1302
33 Redell, Chris J. 205 200 50 145 168 170 200 160 1298
34 Winslow, Marty C. 243 185 75 140 150 160 170 170 1293
35 Franklin, John B. 155 200 175 155 138 160 170 140 1293
36 Rogers, Matt D. 196 185 175 105 138 170 160 160 1289
37 Armstrong, Shawn D. 156 185 200 90 138 150 200 170 1289
38 Brand, Devin R. 188 230 175 110 114 170 150 140 1277
39 Werkmeister, Tim G. 206 185 200 80 126 190 120 160 1267
40 Campa, Adam R. 152 200 200 120 168 150 130 140 1260
41 Muelleman, Peter J. 165 165 125 140 156 190 150 160 1251
42 Muehlenbrock, Robby J. 205 165 100 105 144 180 180 170 1249
43 Tarpenning, Jacob W. 191 140 250 95 126 190 110 140 1242
44 Lindsay, Brock G. 190 215 150 100 108 210 100 160 1233
45 Chronister, Brian K. 179 155 100 160 138 220 130 130 1212
46 Tarpenning, James D. 235 110 50 80 120 280 170 160 1205
47 Cole, Jonathan I. 161 125 200 95 138 200 150 110 1179
48 Hall, Quentin A. 185 170 175 100 126 90 170 160 1176
49 Beason, Keith A. 185 185 100 145 120 180 130 130 1175
50 Jacques, Matthew C. 81 125 150 165 150 190 180 110 1151
51 Allen, Daren M. 135 140 150 170 120 130 130 120 1095
52 Stenger, Emily J. 87 290 125 140 180 90 70 110 1092
53 Metzger, Danielle S. 170 125 175 100 102 140 140 130 1082
54 Miller, Kyle J. 124 150 200 40 96 200 170 100 1080
55 Boyers, Matthew R. 146 155 200 95 150 110 100 120 1076
56 Vinyard, Benjamin W. 139 185 150 115 120 80 160 120 1069
57 Brooks, Matthew D. 156 230 150 85 108 60 130 130 1049
58 Price, Sheldon S. 130 185 125 130 132 150 70 120 1042
59 Walgren, Charles D. 99 80 175 135 162 200 100 80 1031
60 Ringwald, Nathan M. 141 200 25 115 102 150 130 160 1023
61 Tatman, Jim R. 115 200 175 155 126 90 80 80 1021
62 Norrenberns, Amanda N. 100 125 175 130 120 170 100 100 1020
63 Rathbun, Joshua J. 149 185 125 80 126 130 90 120 1005
64 Shinneman, Jessica A. 102 140 50 155 144 180 90 140 1001
65 Schroeder, Andrew W. 88 200 125 75 162 60 150 140 1000
66 Hoffman, Brian D. 109 155 250 95 96 150 80 60 995
67 Fletcher, Jeremy N. 119 125 225 55 96 40 180 90 930
68 Weber, Ryan M. 95 170 25 135 132 150 120 100 927
69 Ray, Robert W. 159 155 0 85 144 140 90 140 913
70 Augur, Ben J. 0 130 150 130 138 40 110 150 848
71 Moleski, Samantha J. 73 125 75 135 66 190 60 120 844
72 Williams, Michael T. 122 140 50 60 126 170 80 90 838
73 Hagerty, Jordan M. 93 125 175 60 138 40 90 100 821
74 Petty, Joshua K. 0 125 75 105 150 150 60 130 795
75 Jaycox, Jeremy M. 118 140 75 55 144 80 80 90 782
76 Gruebel, Nathaniel C. 81 125 100 115 84 70 70 90 735

Team Results

2004 TEAM STANDINGS
Rank Junior Teams Team Total
1 Poplar Bluff Pigeon Poppers Juniors 6298
2 SMS Double-X Magnums 5641
3 Arnold Rifle & Pistol Club--Junior Team 5195
4 Lake City Misfires 5106
Rank Senior Teams Team Total
1 Back 40 Sharpshooters 8617
2 Arnold Rifle & Pistol Club--Senior Blue Team 7504
3 Gateway Gunners Team 1 7021
4 Pea Shooters 6599
5 Arnold Rifle & Pistol Club--Senior Gold Team 6390
6 Sparta High School YHEC 6374
7 Heartland Sharpshooter Seniors 6336
8 P Hill Hunters 6316
9 Gateway Gunners Senior I I 6147
10 Poplar Bluff Pigeon Poppers Seniors 5595
11 Show-Me Shooters Elite 5562