Missouri Youth Hunter Education Challenge

 

Last Modified
12/22/98

© 1998, MOYHEC
© 1998, The Web Warden
All rights reserved.

2002 Missouri Youth Hunter Education Challenge

Final Match Results


2002 Senior Individual Grand Champion: Jacob Pearre, Jefferson City

2002 Junior Individual Grand Champion: Christopher Pearre, Jefferson City

JUNIOR DIVISION

RANK
NAME ARCH HST MUZZ ORIT WID RIFL SHGN EXAM TOTAL TEAM
1
Pearre, Christopher 275 255 225 185 180 260 230 174 1784 Showme State Sharp Shooters
2
Conklin, Danny 190 220 175 150 200 260 240 186 1621 Showme State Sharp Shooters
3
Rogers, Tyler 176 215 175 110 210 270 150 132 1438 Showme State Sharp Shooters
4
Morgan, Adam 189 230 150 145 150 190 220 132 1406 Southwest YHEC & Trap Team, Black
5
Shadduck, Joseph 149 215 175 150 130 170 170 180 1339 Arnold Rifle & Pistol Club, Blue
6
Cook, Marlana 173 180 75 135 170 220 160 192 1305 Showme State Sharp Shooters
7
Ehrich, Brian 211 235 125 155 100 80 190 180 1276 Brookfield Juniors
8
Wideman, Jacob 148 195 125 80 140 180 200 192 1260 Arnold Rifle & Pistol Club, Blue
9
Muelleman, Peter 75 230 75 150 190 180 170 174 1244 Lake City Gobblers
10
Phillips, Emery 198 185 100 130 190 140 170 126 1239 Southwest YHEC & Trap Team, Black
11
Kusterer, Aaron 140 195 175 95 130 200 110 144 1189 Arnold Rifle & Pistol Club, Gold
12
Sigillito, Anthony 155 220 150 130 90 150 100 186 1181 Show-Me Shooters Jr.
13
Roper, Dennis 179 190 150 175 110 70 150 132 1156 Arnold Rifle & Pistol Club, Gold
14
Stenger, Ethan 121 175 150 115 140 170 180 96 1147 Arnold Rifle & Pistol Club, Blue
15
Driskell, Jeremy 200 165 150 135 90 140 90 174 1144
16
Asher, Kirby 243 220 100 80 110 130 150 108 1141 Brookfield Juniors
17
Zurowski, Kellie 96 160 125 125 90 190 170 174 1130
18
Hall, Quentin 92 160 125 155 150 140 120 174 1116 Show-Me Shooters Jr.
19
Pruitt, Brad 186 145 50 155 90 190 120 168 1104 Showme State Sharp Shooters
20
Logan, Jon 67 130 75 110 140 240 170 156 1088
21
Brooks, Matthew 142 220 25 120 110 140 170 144 1071 Southwest YHEC & Trap Team, Black
22
Roush, Nicholas 254 180 100 70 100 170 80 114 1068 Brookfield Juniors
23
Rose, Josh 157 130 125 85 160 70 200 96 1023 Southwest YHEC & Trap Team, Black
24
Kopsie, Kyle 77 120 50 215 100 170 130 120 982 Arnold Rifle & Pistol Club, Gold
25
Fagan, Marc 150 260 75 75 60 80 100 156 956 Brookfield Juniors
26
Wilgers, Kyle 85 220 25 110 110 90 180 126 946 Lake City Gobblers
27
Werkowitch, Zachary 95 205 0 155 200 10 70 204 939 Brookfield Juniors
28
Battles, John 65 130 100 70 140 200 90 144 939 Arnold Rifle & Pistol Club, Gold
29
Schejbal, Frank 163 170 100 110 100 60 90 144 937 Arnold Rifle & Pistol Club, Blue
30
Overstreet, Joshua 56 145 150 85 170 130 60 138 934 Lake City Gobblers
31
Jackson, Cole 153 220 125 90 90 0 130 114 922 Lake City Gobblers
32
Greer, Ryan 115 170 0 65 120 160 150 126 906 Arnold Rifle & Pistol Club, Gold
33
Metzger, Ashley 102 175 50 185 80 50 100 138 880 Show-Me Shooters Jr.
34
Klamer, John 30 135 50 120 140 110 130 162 877 Show-Me Shooters Jr.
35
Layden, Michael 88 155 50 125 80 70 130 174 872 Lake City Gobblers
36
Williams, Michael 53 180 0 130 90 140 100 162 855 Crooked River Straight Shooter
37
Ball, Zachary 80 205 25 150 70 50 110 162 852 Crooked River Straight Shooter
38
Swett, Jake 101 200 25 120 140 60 40 150 836
39
Moleski, Paul 156 125 50 145 70 70 110 84 810 Show-Me Shooters Jr.
40
Shinneman, Jessica 68 165 125 85 110 40 80 102 775 Crooked River Straight Shooter
41
Holliway, Joey 67 90 50 135 90 0 170 120 722 Crooked River Straight Shooter
42
Stanford, Ashley 142 180 75 100 30 70 0 66 663
43
Stephens, Bo 36 120 50 120 80 20 50 150 626 Arnold Rifle & Pistol Club, Blue
44
Jackson, Erin 26 175 25 105 60 30 50 114 585
45
Gerrard, Amy 32 180 0 110 70 30 20 138 580
46
Harker, Samantha 26 155 0 60 50 60 50 102 503
47
Porter, Zachary 17 145 0 110 70 0 40 102 484 Southwest YHEC & Trap Team, Black
48
Doyle, T-Jay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Crooked River Straight Shooter
SENIOR DIVISION
1
Pearre, Jacob 260 240 275 235 200 270 190 246 1916 Back Forty Sharp Shooters
2
Brooks, Travis 285 220 300 165 220 300 230 186 1906 Back Forty Sharp Shooters
3
Muckerman, Nick 196 250 250 200 230 290 240 240 1896 Missouri Magnums
4
Mccurry, Jacob 243 225 300 170 220 290 230 186 1864 Back Forty Sharp Shooters
5
Spencer, Zachary 255 230 275 235 190 300 130 210 1825 Back Forty Sharp Shooters
6
Hemeyer, William 208 205 250 220 210 250 250 204 1797 Missouri Magnums
7
Clayton, Franklin 285 200 225 180 220 270 170 180 1730 Missouri Magnums
8
Crismon, Jacob 193 210 200 220 190 210 240 210 1673 Missouri Magnums
9
Uballez, Kevin 248 205 150 210 170 280 150 198 1611 Missouri Magnums
10
Hirt, Matt 196 235 200 180 200 170 240 150 1571 FFA Shooters
11
Rogers, Chase 210 250 200 180 190 240 100 174 1544 Back Forty Sharp Shooters
12
Mcdaniel I I I, Harry 176 190 175 210 170 230 190 168 1509 Show-Me Shooters #2
13
Hall, Cameron 162 215 200 195 180 160 160 210 1482 Show-Me Shooters #1
14
Slayton, Gary 224 210 75 180 190 190 160 228 1457 FFA Shooters
15
Miller, Christopher 169 200 200 145 150 250 130 168 1412
16
Rush, Chris 190 175 75 190 170 300 150 156 1406 Lake City Shooters
17
Nickols, Drew 238 190 175 125 140 250 120 162 1400 Southwest YHEC & Trap Team, Red
18
Staat, Michael 138 195 175 225 150 210 140 162 1395 Arnold Rifle & Pistol Club Senior
19
Marshall, John 155 210 125 170 160 160 190 216 1386 Show-Me Shooters #1
20
Roewe, Scott 240 220 150 130 200 180 110 156 1386 Team Washington
21
Ferguson, Clayton 165 180 125 190 140 180 200 186 1366 Show-Me Shooters #2
22
Perkins, Philip 224 160 175 115 140 230 170 144 1358
23
Mattos, Eric 71 275 75 155 150 230 250 150 1356 FFA Shooters
24
Bowden, Dwayne 192 205 125 140 210 180 100 186 1338 Lake City Shooters
25
Roper, Derek 169 225 50 195 190 150 170 180 1329 Arnold Rifle & Pistol Club Senior
26
Hinton, Kyle 88 185 100 210 160 230 200 150 1323 Lake City Shooters
27
Swett, Nathan 126 210 125 160 230 140 180 144 1315 Lake City Shooters
28
Heins, Ben 76 235 200 145 180 110 150 204 1300 Arnold Rifle & Pistol Club Senior
29
Wieschhaus, Kristopher 228 215 125 150 90 200 100 192 1300
30
Metzger, Danielle 105 230 125 195 140 150 130 222 1297 Show-Me Shooters #2
31
Redell, Chris 98 140 175 125 140 210 210 186 1284 Team Washington
32
Williamson, Paul 158 235 125 140 150 140 140 192 1280
33
Thornton, Matthew 182 195 150 120 110 180 140 192 1269 FFA Shooters
34
Faerber, Jordan 158 185 150 140 80 230 160 144 1247 Team Washington
35
Townley, Kyle 183 190 50 120 140 210 220 90 1203
36
Narup, Ryan 228 230 100 115 140 170 90 126 1199 Team Washington
37
Thomas, Garrett 101 170 150 175 150 140 160 144 1190 FFA Shooters
38
Shinneman, Jeremy 156 115 125 165 120 160 180 162 1183
39
Vest, James 172 180 125 125 150 160 100 162 1174 Show-Me Shooters #1
40
Roller, Jessica 108 165 150 195 100 160 100 186 1164 Southwest YHEC & Trap Team, Red
41
Battles, Jessica 46 245 100 200 160 140 80 168 1139 Arnold Rifle & Pistol Club Sen
42
Patterson, Nick 141 220 125 80 130 160 120 138 1114 Southwest YHEC & Trap Team, Red
43
Gragg, Jeremy 124 200 75 100 190 60 180 162 1091
44
Sanders, Dustin 138 175 25 165 100 170 190 108 1071 Lake City Shooters
45
Pippin, Goldie 118 185 75 180 70 140 170 126 1064
46
Schreckhise, Jana 81 245 50 120 140 130 90 186 1042
47
Pierson, Jonathan 54 160 225 90 120 140 120 126 1035
48
Coursey, Lance 221 145 200 105 120 90 50 102 1033
49
Norrenberns, Amanda 19 180 175 115 80 170 90 186 1015 Show-Me Shooters #2
50
Koirtyohann, Joseph 111 205 175 105 110 90 130 84 1010 Team Washington
51
Comstock, Rich 135 165 75 140 140 140 70 138 1003 Show-Me Shooters #1
52
Schuchard, Paul 103 105 225 135 170 60 60 120 978 Arnold Rifle & Pistol Club Senior
53
Mcmurdo, Larry 96 175 0 145 160 130 110 156 972
54
Moleski, Samantha 116 250 0 185 60 130 50 150 941 Show-Me Shooters #2
55
Horner, Steve 63 160 50 90 130 120 190 138 941
56
Shinneman, Michael 160 180 100 100 60 90 80 156 926
57
Vinyard, Benjamin 74 235 0 185 130 40 90 168 922 Show-Me Shooters #1
58
Fox, Daniel 179 115 50 95 130 90 140 114 913 Southwest YHEC & Trap Team, Red
59
Swaffar, Gregory 100 130 125 130 40 40 140 156 861
60
Vining, Staci 83 200 75 65 100 90 100 132 845 Southwest YHEC & Trap Team, Red
61
Moore, Michael 45 205 50 120 100 90 40 162 812
62
Mc Murdo, Carrie 56 185 50 100 50 10 40 168 659

 

2002 YHEC Team Standings

Juniors
1st Show Me State Sharp Shooters
2nd Brookfield Juniors
3rd Arnold Rifle & Pistol Club, Blue
4th Southwest YHEC & Trap Team, Black
5th Arnold Rifle & Pistol Club, Gold
6th Lake City Gobblers
7th Show Me Shooters, Juniors
8th Crooked River Straight Shooters
 
Seniors
1st Back Forty Sharp Shooters
2nd Missouri Magnums
3rd FFA Shooters
4th Lake City Shooters
5th Arnold Rifle & Pistol Club Seniors
6th Show Me Shooters, No. 2
7th Team Washington
8th Show Me Shooters, No. 1
9th Southwest YHEC & Trap Team, Red